Accident Summary Nr: 116426.015 - Employee bruises left pinky finger while handling panels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1402161.015 | 05/20/2019 | 332313 | Ulma Form Works, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on May 18, 2019, an employee was positioning concrete form panels in preparation for shipment. The employee bruised his left pinky finger, caught in between concrete panels as they were being moved by the forklift. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1402161.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |