Accident Summary Nr: 116426.015 - Employee bruises left pinky finger while handling panels

Accident Summary Nr: 116426.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 05/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1402161.01505/20/2019332313Ulma Form Works, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on May 18, 2019, an employee was positioning concrete form panels in preparation for shipment. The employee bruised his left pinky finger, caught in between concrete panels as they were being moved by the forklift. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Caught Between, Caught In, Concrete, Finger, Forklift, Panel

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1402161.015 51 M Hospitalized injury