Accident Summary Nr: 116384.015 - Employee amputates finger from press brake operation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1402092.015 | 05/14/2019 | 517919 | Fiberbond Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on May 14, 2019, an employee was operating a press brake and the finger was caught. The employee was hospitalized and the finger was amputated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1402092.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |