Accident Summary Nr: 116382.015 - Owner is killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1402085.015 | 05/20/2019 | 531312 | Tae Sa Gong Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 13, 2019, an owner was working for a 12 ft step ladder when he fell and struck his head on the floor, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1402085.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |