Accident Summary Nr: 116381.015 - Employee falls and suffers broken clavicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374187.015 | 01/25/2019 | 624120 | Oceanview Health Centers Inc |
Abstract: At 3:15 a.m. on November 26, 2018, an employee had been working back stage when he was found on the floor by a coworker conscious and responsive. The employee did not know how he ended up on the floor. He had a fractured clavicle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374187.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Actors and directors |