Accident Summary Nr: 116367.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373656.015 | 01/24/2019 | 238160 | Ron Kuppen Roofing |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 15, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was cleaning snow off the roof of a residence. As he descended a ladder to get a shovel, his foot slipped on a lower rung. The employee fell. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of a fractured knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373656.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers |