Accident Summary Nr: 116357.015 - Employee trips and falls to floor, fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 116357.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 04/12/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1401945.01505/20/2019621610Menno Haven Inc

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on April 12, 2019, an employee was making the bed just before the accident. The employee tripped on the bed frame and fell to the ground. The employee sustained a broken hip and was hospitalized for the fractured hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1401945.015 64 F Hospitalized injury Health aides, except nursing