Accident Summary Nr: 116357.015 - Employee trips and falls to floor, fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401945.015 | 05/20/2019 | 621610 | Menno Haven Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on April 12, 2019, an employee was making the bed just before the accident. The employee tripped on the bed frame and fell to the ground. The employee sustained a broken hip and was hospitalized for the fractured hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1401945.015 | 64 | F | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing |