Accident Summary Nr: 116345.015 - Employee falls out of trailer and breaks hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1401827.015 | 05/16/2019 | 424410 | Southeastern Food Merchandisers, Lp |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 p.m. on May 10, 2019, an employee was attempting to load a dolly onto the back of a trailer. The employee slipped and fell out of the trailer. The employee hit the ground and broke their hip. The employee was hospitalized for this injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401827.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |