Accident Summary Nr: 116331.015 - Employee is struck by PIT, fractures left ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380386.015 | 02/22/2019 | 424420 | Schweid & Sons |
Abstract: At 11:13 p.m. on February 18, 2019, an employee was struck by a Raymond Motorized Pallet Jack driven by a coworker. The employee sustained a fractured left ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380386.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Packaging and filling machine operators |