Accident Summary Nr: 116319.015 - Employee falls off ladder and fractures shoulder and neck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401576.015 | 05/16/2019 | 311999 | Wonton Food Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on May 11, 2019, an employee was cleaning a light fixture and pipes on the A-frame ladder. The employee knocked off the ladder while another co-worker activated the sliding door to open upward. The employee fractured his left shoulder and neck. The employee is hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1401576.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |