Accident Summary Nr: 116306.015 - Employee is killed in ATV crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401311.015 | 05/14/2019 | 115112 | Jackson Family Wines, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 14, 2019, an employee was inspecting the irrigation drip system throughout a vineyard. The employee was traveling on an ATV when he crashed and the ATV land on top of him. The employee was killed due to asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1401311.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |