Accident Summary Nr: 116295.015 - Employee slips on stairs and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363462.015 | 11/30/2018 | 445299 | Shri Dwarkadheesh Enterprises |
Abstract: At 7:03 p.m. on November 15, 2018, an employee was transporting waste to the back of a house. The employee slipped and fell on a stairway suffering a right ankle fracture. He was treated at a local hospital and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363462.015 | 18 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |