Accident Summary Nr: 116291.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1401164.015 | 05/16/2019 | 532299 | Cws Inc Dba A1 Party Rental |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on May 1, 2019, an employee was standing on the back of a truck when he leaned on a barrel sitting on the truck. The barrel tipped over and he fell off the truck four feet to the asphalt pavement. The employee broke his right wrist, requiring hospitalization for surgery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401164.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |