Accident Summary Nr: 116261.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from same level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373751.015 | 01/25/2019 | 541890 | Freeman Expositions Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on January 15, 2019, Employee #1 was walking toward a supply box. A dolly with tables on it blocked access to the supply box. He kicked the dolly to move it out of the way and lost his footing. Employee #1 fell to the ground, fractured his hip, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373751.015 | 74 | M | Hospitalized injury | Designers |