Accident Summary Nr: 116259.015 - Employee crushes fingers in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368610.015 | 12/28/2018 | 424130 | Dong Jin America, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:10 p.m. on December 19, 2018, Employee #1 was operating a paper cup manufacturing machine. He was adjusting a mold when he accidentally pushed the jog button. His ring and middle finger were crushed by the mold, and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368610.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |