Accident Summary Nr: 116231.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and receives unspecifie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377488.015 | 01/22/2019 | 236115 | Mowery Thomason, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on December 17, 2018, an employee lifted a piece of plywood and fell through a floor opening. The employee was taken to a local hospital to treat unspecified bone fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alteration or rehabilitation | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1377488.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter apprentices | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |