Accident Summary Nr: 116204.015 - Construction inspector is killed in fall while inspecting la
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1400290.015 | 05/07/2019 | 541350 | La Jolla Pacific, Ltd |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on May 4, 2019, an employee of a third party construction inspection company was killed due to a fall from an unknown height while inspecting the lath on the exterior walls of a building.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1400290.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Inspectors and compliance officers except constr. |