Accident Summary Nr: 116173.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1399175.015 | 05/08/2019 | 561730 | Atlas Tree Service Inc |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on May 8, 2019, an employee was cutting an 80 ft tree. While approximately 40 ft up on the tree, the employee fell to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1399175.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |