Accident Summary Nr: 116173.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tree

Accident Summary Nr: 116173.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 05/08/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1399175.01505/08/2019561730Atlas Tree Service Inc

Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on May 8, 2019, an employee was cutting an 80 ft tree. While approximately 40 ft up on the tree, the employee fell to the ground and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Struck Against, Tree, Tree Felling, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1399175.015 36 M Fatality