Accident Summary Nr: 116152.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365498.015 | 12/11/2018 | 323111 | Shorett Printing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on November 12, 2018, Employee #1 was loading a box truck with printing materials. He was pushing pallets and walking on the edge of the truck. He lost his footing and fell to the ground. He sustained a hip fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365498.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |