Accident Summary Nr: 116144.015 - Employee fractures rib and ankle in fall from lift

Accident Summary Nr: 116144.015 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 01/25/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1375938.01502/05/2019541850East Coast Motorsports

Abstract: At 9:17 a.m. on January 25, 2019, Employee #1 was putting up advertising signs at a commercial business. He was on a scissor lift and fell 13 feet. He sustained a fractured ankle and ribs and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Fall, Fall Protection, Fracture, Rib, Scissor lift

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1375938.015 23 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction