Accident: 116143.015 - Employee Falls Through Roof Skylight And Fractures Both Arms
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1399895.015 | 05/10/2019 | P.R.O. Building Systems, Inc. |
At 11:00 a.m. on May 6, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, w as walking across the metal roof of an auto dealership. The employee stepped th rough a skylight and fell to the concrete floor. He was transported to the hosp ital, where he was admitted for treatment of fractures to both arms.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1399895.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |