Accident: 116129.015 - Employee Slips And Falls On Ice Buildup, Suffers Concussion
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1399828.015 | 05/08/2019 | Sea Island Acquisition, Llc |
At 9:15 a.m. on April 25, 2019, an employee was walking into a freezer to retrie ve food when the employee slipped on a build up of ice on the floor. She fell an d struck her head on the concrete floor, suffered a concussion and was hospitali zed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1399828.015 | 27 | F | Hospitalized injury |