Accident Summary Nr: 116104.015 - Employee dies from health issues
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1399574.015 | 05/09/2019 | 561730 | Green Blades Llc |
Abstract: At 11:06 a.m. on May 8, 2019, an employee was cutting branches along a railroad track when he began to have chest pains. The employee had a seizure on the way to the hospital, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1399574.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Not Applicable |