Accident Summary Nr: 116062.015 - Employee injures self with knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1399192.015 | 05/08/2019 | 512110 | Imig Video |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on April 22, 2019, an employee was cutting zip ties off wire when he slipped and stabbed himself in the chest with a leatherman knife. The employee was hospitalized as a result of the puncture to his chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1399192.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers |