Accident: 116041.015 - Employee Fractures Leg In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1399029.015 | 05/07/2019 | Brallier Fine Woodworking, Inc. |
At 2:20 p.m. on May 2, 2019, Employee #1 was working at the construction site fo r a new residential building. He was standing on a folded ladder leaned against a wall and finishing a sheetrock installation. The employee fell from the ladd er. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was a dmitted for treatment of a fractured leg.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1399029.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |