Accident Summary Nr: 116041.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1399029.015 | 05/07/2019 | 236115 | Brallier Fine Woodworking, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:20 p.m. on May 2, 2019, Employee #1 was working at the construction site for a new residential building. He was standing on a folded ladder leaned against a wall and finishing a sheetrock installation. The employee fell from the ladder. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted for treatment of a fractured leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1399029.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |