Accident Summary Nr: 116028.015 - Employee dies from carbon monoxide exposure

Accident Summary Nr: 116028.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 05/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1398960.01505/06/2019335999The Durham Company

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on May 4, 2019, an employee, who was operating a forklift, became ill. The employee died from carbon monoxide exposure from the forklift.

Keywords: Carbon Monoxide, Industrial Truck, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1398960.015 28 M Fatality