Accident Summary Nr: 116028.015 - Employee dies from carbon monoxide exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398960.015 | 05/06/2019 | 335999 | The Durham Company |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on May 4, 2019, an employee, who was operating a forklift, became ill. The employee died from carbon monoxide exposure from the forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1398960.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |