Accident Summary Nr: 115969.015 - Employee dies from drug overdose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398461.015 | 05/06/2019 | 561730 | Walts Tree & Landscape Service |
Abstract: At 6:21 p.m. on May 3, 2019, a tree care employee died in his personal vehicle at the end of the shift due to a drug overdose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1398461.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |