Accident Summary Nr: 115964.015 - Employee injures leg when struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 115964.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 05/02/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1398404.01505/06/2019562219Cali Carting Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 11:15 p.m. on May 2, 2019, an employee was picking up garbage. The employee was struck by a privately operated vehicle that was going southbound. The employee sustained injuries to his leg and was hospitalized for this injury.

Keywords: Garbage Truck, Leg, Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Control

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1398404.015 37 M Hospitalized injury Garbage collectors