Accident Summary Nr: 115964.015 - Employee injures leg when struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398404.015 | 05/06/2019 | 562219 | Cali Carting Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 p.m. on May 2, 2019, an employee was picking up garbage. The employee was struck by a privately operated vehicle that was going southbound. The employee sustained injuries to his leg and was hospitalized for this injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1398404.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Garbage collectors |