Accident Summary Nr: 115939.015 - Employee is killed when struck by multipiece rim
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396683.015 | 04/26/2019 | 5531 | 441310 | 60761 - Elkhorn Truck Parts And Services Inc |
Abstract: On April 25, 2019, an employee was killed when struck by a multipiece rim that had blown off of a ten wheel truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396683.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |