Accident Summary Nr: 115927.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion after working in orang
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398055.015 | 04/30/2019 | 115115 | H2a Complete Ii, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 22, 2019, an employee was harvesting oranges in a grove and began to have cramps on his left leg by the end of his shift. Later, at night while home, the employee started vomiting. The employee suffered from dehydration, acute renal insufficiency, and was vomiting.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1398055.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |