Accident Summary Nr: 115917.015 - Employee is injured by dog bite

Accident Summary Nr: 115917.015 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 02/14/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1393199.01504/15/2019812910Pet Scoop, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on February 14, 2019, an employee was picking up dog feces in a client's yard when a visiting guest of client let the dogs out. The employee was attacked by the dogs suffering bites to the left hand and right calf that required hospitalization.

Keywords: Animal Bite, Assault, Hand, Leg

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1393199.015 64 F Hospitalized injury