Accident Summary Nr: 115917.015 - Employee is injured by dog bite
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1393199.015 | 04/15/2019 | 812910 | Pet Scoop, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on February 14, 2019, an employee was picking up dog feces in a client's yard when a visiting guest of client let the dogs out. The employee was attacked by the dogs suffering bites to the left hand and right calf that required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1393199.015 | 64 | F | Hospitalized injury |