Accident Summary Nr: 115888.015 - Employee incurs infection while washing dishes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366541.015 | 12/17/2018 | 722511 | Cerca Tova Restaurant Concepts Inc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 28, 2018, an employee was washing dishes when he poked his finger on an unknown source. The following day the employee returned to work and reported that his arm and had were extremely swollen. The employee was taken to the designated medical clinic but then was directed to go the emergency room, where he was admitted and treated for a blood infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366541.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food Cleanup Worker |