Accident Summary Nr: 115888.015 - Employee incurs infection while washing dishes

Accident Summary Nr: 115888.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 11/29/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1366541.01512/17/2018722511Cerca Tova Restaurant Concepts Inc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 28, 2018, an employee was washing dishes when he poked his finger on an unknown source. The following day the employee returned to work and reported that his arm and had were extremely swollen. The employee was taken to the designated medical clinic but then was directed to go the emergency room, where he was admitted and treated for a blood infection.

Keywords: Cut, Finger, Infection, Restaurant

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1366541.015 19 M Hospitalized injury Food Cleanup Worker