Accident Summary Nr: 115883.015 - Employee is pinned against pallet by steel plates and fractu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1397610.015 | 05/02/2019 | 484121 | Abf Freight |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on April 29, 2019, an employee was removing a securement beam from the sides of a trailer when the steel slabs that were behind him fell over and pinned his leg to a pallet. The employee fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1397610.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |