Accident Summary Nr: 115876.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396616.015 | 04/29/2019 | 115113 | 4k Custom Hay, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:45 on April 27, 2019, an employee was operating an air conditioned tractor in order to bale hay. The operator died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396616.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |