Accident Summary Nr: 115874.015 - Employee is killed when struck by 18-wheeler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1397520.015 | 05/01/2019 | 811198 | M&M Tire & Mechanical Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on April 30, 2019, an employee was working in the outside travel lane of the interstate to remove from left-side of a trailer that had been dropped in location. The employee was killed when struck by an 18-wheeler.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1397520.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Heavy equipment mechanics |