Accident Summary Nr: 115861.015 - Employee's right leg and ankle are fractured when caught in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394257.015 | 04/18/2019 | 237990 | Underground Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 18, 2019, an employee worked in an excavation near a back reamer bit when the employee's right leg and ankle were caught in the bit. The employee received fractures to the leg and ankle along with muscle and tendon damage and taken to a local hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1394257.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drillers, earth |