Accident Summary Nr: 115852.015 - Employee sustains fracture in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1397317.015 | 04/23/2019 | 611110 | Gateway Community Charters Inc |
Abstract: At 9:42 a.m. on March 25, 2019, an employee was working on a roof while on a Werner 12 foot A frame stepladder and slipped off it, falling approximately 14 feet to the concrete surface. The employee sustained a compound fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1397317.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |