Accident Summary Nr: 115813.015 - Employee fractures hip after falling on slippery floor

Accident Summary Nr: 115813.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/25/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1396949.01504/30/2019521110Hancock Whitney Bank

Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on April 25, 2019, an employee was walking into the bank. The employee fractured her hip after falling on the slippery floor. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Slip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1396949.015 54 F Hospitalized injury Bank tellers