Accident Summary Nr: 115813.015 - Employee fractures hip after falling on slippery floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396949.015 | 04/30/2019 | 521110 | Hancock Whitney Bank |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on April 25, 2019, an employee was walking into the bank. The employee fractured her hip after falling on the slippery floor. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396949.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bank tellers |