Accident Summary Nr: 115791.015 - Employee lacerates and bruises hand in roller of printing pr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1396829.015 | 04/29/2019 | 511110 | Bh Media, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 a.m. on April 17, 2019, an employee was changing printing plates. The employee's hand was caught in the rollers of the printing press. The employee suffered lacerations and severe bruising on the hand. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1396829.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |