Accident Summary Nr: 115783.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by falling load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1396796.015 | 04/26/2019 | 112310 | Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 26, 2019, an employee was spotting a forklift. The 720 kilogram load on the forklift fell and crushed the employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1396796.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |