Accident: 115778.015 - Employee Falls From Aerial Lift To Ground
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1396763.015 | 04/24/2019 | Southwestern Bell Telephone Company |
At approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 17, 2019, an employee was splicing cables o n the pole from a bucket truck. During a police chase, the vehicle being pursue d struck the bucket truck. The employee was ejected from the bucket and hit the alleyway. The employee sustained a contusion. The employee was about 10 feet h igh. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1396763.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |