Accident Summary Nr: 115748.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from extension la
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367610.015 | 12/07/2018 | 221114 | Solarm, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:25 a.m. on October 30, 2018, an employee was stepping from an extension ladder onto the roof of a single-story house. The employee stepped onto the roof with his right foot, the ladder slipped and the employee fell to the ground below onto a brick walkway. The employee sustained a fractured left wrist, fractured nose, chipped teeth, stiff back and shoulder, and anxiety.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1367610.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |