Accident: 115735.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion And Head Laceration While Pursuin
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1396218.015 | 04/26/2019 | Department Of Homeland Security |
At 8:15 p.m. on April 23, 2019, an employee was in pursuit of illegal immigrants in brush country on horseback. The employee ran into a tree branch and was knoc ked off his horse approximately five feet to the ground. The employee sustained a concussion and a laceration to the head and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1396218.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury |