Accident Summary Nr: 115713.015 - Employee falls from ladder and sustains contusion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1396012.015 | 04/25/2019 | 424930 | Falcon Farms, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on April 22, 2019, an employee was working on top of a ladder. The employee fell and hit the floor. The employee sustained a contusion and was hospitalized for these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1396012.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |