Accident: 115699.015 - Employee Fractures Pelvis When Caught By Excavator Roll-Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1395485.015 | 04/24/2019 | Cole Construction, Inc. |
At 4:00 p.m. on April 22, 2019, an employee was spotting for a gas line during i ts excavation and was struck by the mini-excavator when it rolled over. The emp loyee fractured the left side of his pelvis and was hospitalized.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1395485.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Spotter | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Excavation FatCause: |