Accident Summary Nr: 115647.015 - Employee is struck by oncoming vehicle on highway and is kil

Accident Summary Nr: 115647.015 -- Report ID: 0729300 -- Event Date: 04/17/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1395455.01504/24/2019812112Great Clips Adlib Inc.

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on April 17, 2019, an employee was holding a sign to gain customers and walked into oncoming traffic. The employee was hit by a vehicle and sustained severe bodily injuries, killing him.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1395455.015 39 F Fatality Hairdresssers and cosmetologists