Accident Summary Nr: 115647.015 - Employee is struck by oncoming vehicle on highway and is kil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395455.015 | 04/24/2019 | 812112 | Great Clips Adlib Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on April 17, 2019, an employee was holding a sign to gain customers and walked into oncoming traffic. The employee was hit by a vehicle and sustained severe bodily injuries, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395455.015 | 39 | F | Fatality | Hairdresssers and cosmetologists |