Accident Summary Nr: 115633.015 - Employee is killed in fall through ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395317.015 | 04/23/2019 | 238310 | Miller Insulation Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 22, 2019, an employee was insulating some pipe and fell from through the false ceiling on the mezzanine. The employee fell over 9 feet before striking the floor with his head and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395317.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Insulation Workers |