Accident Summary Nr: 115631.015 - Employee is struck by door and incurs concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395299.015 | 04/22/2019 | 452111 | Kohl'S Department Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 11, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a department store, was getting ready to open the front doors of the store. A gust of wind hit the front doors as the employee was opening them, and the doors struck her in the head. She had a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395299.015 | 78 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |