Accident Summary Nr: 115621.015 - Employee is pinned between two trucks, fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362113.015 | 11/21/2018 | 238910 | B.C. Mccosker Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 24, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a site preparation construction company, was engaged in traffic control along a parkway. He was flagging a vehicle operator when he was caught and pinned between two trucks. The employee was transported to the hospital for treatment of a fractured pelvis.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362113.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |