Accident Summary Nr: 115603.015 - Employee is struck by golf cart and breaks ribs and leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395043.015 | 04/22/2019 | 561720 | Abm Industry Groups Llc |
Abstract: At 2:37 p.m. on April 18, 2019, Employee #1 was walking on sidewalk outside of worksite building for a janitorial services company based in San Jose, CA. The employee was struck by a golf cart. The employee was hospitalized for two broken ribs and right leg fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395043.015 | 74 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |