Accident Summary Nr: 115596.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1394987.015 | 04/18/2019 | 813319 | Greater Cleveland Habitat For Humanity |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on April 15, 2019, Employee #1 was troubleshooting an industrial dock door for a nonprofit organization that constructs homes. The employee fractured his pelvis after falling from an A frame ladder. The employee was hospitalized to treat the injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1394987.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers, properties and real estate |