Accident Summary Nr: 115596.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures pelvis

Accident Summary Nr: 115596.015 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 04/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1394987.01504/18/2019813319Greater Cleveland Habitat For Humanity

Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on April 15, 2019, Employee #1 was troubleshooting an industrial dock door for a nonprofit organization that constructs homes. The employee fractured his pelvis after falling from an A frame ladder. The employee was hospitalized to treat the injury.

Keywords: Door, Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Pelvis

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1394987.015 58 M Hospitalized injury Managers, properties and real estate